Staff

Headteacher – Mrs Jenny Pritchard
Deputy Headteacher – Mr Howard Auckland
School Business Manager – Mrs Carol Little

School Administrators
– Miss Teresa Luckman
– Mrs Hannah Ferrier
– Mrs Lesley Trotman (Part Time)
– Mrs Rebecca Machesney (Part Time)

Site Manager – Mrs Petra Brown

Senior Leadership Team

Deputy Headteacher : Mr Howard Auckland
Assistant Headteacher / Leader for Special Educational Needs & Disabilities : Miss Ann Davies
Early Years & Foundation Stage Leader : Mrs Liz Pollard
Key Stage 1 Area Leader : Mrs Karuna Shah
Years 3 and 4 Area Leader : Mrs Jo Turner
Years 5 and 6 Area Leader : Mr Phil Bailey
Lead Teacher for Curriculum Standards and Development : Mrs Michelle Haynes

Early Years and Foundation Stage (EYFS) / Reception

EYFS Area Leader : Mrs Liz Pollard
Reception Teacher : Mrs Aimee Sykes
Reception Teacher : Mrs Angie Simpson / Mrs Paula Gallant
Higher Level Teaching Assistant : Ms Jenny Bowcutt
Teaching Assistant / Cover Supervisor : Mrs Julie Carrington

Key Stage One – Year One and Two

Key Stage 1 Area Leader / Year 2 Teacher : Mrs Karuna Shah
Year 1 Teacher : Mrs Liz Pollard
Year 1 Teacher : Miss Ann Davies / Mrs Vicky Petrylak
Year 2 Teacher : Mrs Gillian Coe

Teaching Assistant / Cover Supervisor : Miss Jayne Richardson

Teaching Assistants :
– Mrs Diane Smart
– Mr Rob McDonough
– Mrs Kerry Rowley
– Mrs Laura Hall
– Mrs Nichole Jones

Teaching Assistant Apprentice :
– Mrs Sue Simmons

Key Stage Two – Year Three and Four

Year 3 & 4 Area Leader / Year 3 Teacher : Mrs Jo Turner
Year 3 Teacher : Miss Hannah Martin
Year 4 Teacher : Mrs Claire Relph
Year 4 Teacher : Mr Matthew Rice

Teaching Assistants :
– Mrs Lianne Sainty
– Mr Rob McDonough
– Mrs Lucy Poole
– Mrs Jill Evans

Key Stage Two – Years Five and Six

Year 5 & 6 Area Leader / Year 6 Teacher : Mr Phil Bailey
Year 6 Teacher : Mrs Michelle Haynes
Year 5 Teacher : Miss Jordan Leech
Year 5 Teacher : Mrs Barbara Moreton

Teaching Assistants :
– Mrs Heather Standell
– Mrs Lisa Furness
– Mrs Zoe Mackriel
– Mrs Cynthia Berry
– Alicia Chidlow

Higher Level Teaching Assistants:
– Mrs Julie Taft
– Mrs Helen Wellsbury

Inclusion Mentors :
– Mrs Katie Beech
– Mrs Heloise Rees

Sports Coaches :
– Mr Andy Hughes
– Mr Jordan Draper

Music Teacher : Mrs Karen Price

Head Cook : Mrs Lorraine Bood / Mrs Sue Maddox

Catering Assistants :
– Mrs Anne Morgan
– Mrs Wendy Lutner
– Mrs Liz Field

Senior Lunchtime Supervisor : Mrs Nicole Jones

Lunchtime Supervisors
– Mrs Sandra Edwards
– Mrs Sarah Hubbard
– Miss Christen Hailey
– Mrs Teresa Coyle
– Mr Rob McDonough
– Mr Charlie Nichol
– Mrs Julie Carrington
– Ms Jenny Bowcutt
– Mrs Christine Croutear
– Mrs Barbara Patten
– Mrs Liz Field

Cleaning Assistants
– Mrs Josie Waterman
– Miss Christen Hailey
– Mrs Dawn Kidd
– Mrs Julianne Szklarzewicz

Muxton Extra Extended Provision

Breakfast Club:
– Mrs Zoe Mackriel
– Ms Jenny Bowcutt
– Mrs Lisa Furness

After School / Holiday Club:
– Miss Vicki Cornes